banner
banner



Visa Information


Every person entering Malaysia must possess a valid national passport or internationally recognised travel document valid for travel to Malaysia.

Any person not in possession of a passport or travel document that is recognised by the Malaysian Government must obtain a document in lieu of passport. Application for the document in lieu of passport can be made at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad. Holders of travel documents like a Certificate of Identity, Laisser Passer, Titre de Voyage or a Country's Certificate of Permanent Residence must ensure that their return to the country that issued the document or the country of residence is guaranteed. The documents shall be valid, for more than six (6) months from the date of entry into Malaysia.

Foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia must apply and obtain a visa in advance at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad before entering the country.

For more information, please visit Immigration Department of Malaysia

Source-Immigration Department of Malaysia





  Important Dates

31 July 2016

Extended Abstract Submission Deadline

15 August 2016

Extended Presenting Author Notification

3 October 2016

Extended Deadline for Early Bird Registration

27 September 2016

E-Poster Submission Deadline

7 October 2016

Congress Day

 

 

sponsors